Lodges of BC & Yukon


Below you’ll find listed the lodges of the Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the Grand Jurisdiction of British Columbia and Yukon. Use the Search box to look for a specific city in the province.

Community Address Lodge No. Work Meetings
100 Mile House 210 Cedar St. Mount Begbie 183 Can. 2nd Tue. 
Abbotsford 33860 Pine St. Abbottsford 70 Anc. 2nd Tue. 
Abbotsford 33860 Pine St. Pacific 16 Can. 2nd Wed. 
Armstrong 2570 Pleasant Valley Blvd. Spallumcheen 13 Can. 2nd Tue. 
Ashcroft 403 Brink St. Zarthan 105 Can. 3rd Wed. 
Barkerville Masonic Hall, Main St. Cariboo Anc. 2nd Sat. 
Burns Lake Third Ave. & Centre St. Tweedsmuir 152 Can. 2nd Thu. 
Campbell River 2905 Island Highway Discovery 149 Anc. 1st Mon. 
Castlegar 1239 3rd St. Sentinel 146 Can. 1st Wed. 
Chetwynd 5025 - 47 Ave. Chetwynd 187 Can. 1st Thu. 
Chilliwack 45905 Hocking Ave. Mount Zion 120 Can. 1st Tue. 
Chilliwack 45905 Hocking Ave. Ionic-Kent 19 Anc. 2nd Mon. 
Courtenay 361 Fifth St. Hiram 14 Anc. 2nd Mon. 
Courtenay 361 Fifth St. Comox 188 Can. 2nd Tue. 
Cranbrook 803 Cranbrook St. N. Fisher Peak 34 Can. 2nd Thu. 
Creston 10th Ave & Vancouver St. Creston 54 Anc. 3rd Wed. 
Cumberland 2687 Dunsmuir Ave. Cumberland 26 Anc. 4th Thu. 
Dawson City Masonic Building Yukon 45 Can. 1st Sat. 
Dawson Creek 901 - 103 Ave. Peace 126 Can. 2nd Wed. 
Duncan 163 Canada Ave. Temple 33 Anc. 2nd Tue. 
Elko Bate Ave. Elk River 35 Anc. 4th Wed. 
Enderby 507 Mill Ave. Enderby 40 Can. 3rd Wed. 
Fort Nelson 4803 Sunset Dr. Fort Nelson 179 Can. 1st Tue. 
Fort St. John 10441 - 100 Ave. Fort St. John 131 Can. 3rd Mon. 
Golden 910 10th Ave. S Mountain 11 Can. 2nd Mon. 
Grand Forks 366 Market Ave. Harmony 37 Anc. 2nd Tue. 
Greenwood Masonic Hall, 375 Copper St. King Edward 28 Anc. 1st Thu. 
Hope 841 - 4th Ave. Mount Hope 139 Anc. 1st Mon. 
Invermere 1301 7th Ave & 13th St. Columbia 38 Can. 3rd Tue. 
Kamloops 351 Nicola St. Kamloops 10 Emu. 2nd Tue. 
Kamloops 351 Nicola St. Mount St. Paul 109 Anc. 4th Tue. 
Kaslo 301 A Ave. Kaslo 25 Anc. 1st Fri. 
Kelowna 1564 Pandosy St. St. George’s 41 Can. 1st Tue. 
Kelowna 1564 Pandosy St. Prince Charles 153 Anc. 2nd Mon. 
Kitimat 1739 Gyrfalcon Avenue Kitimat 169 Can. 2nd Wed. 
Ladner 4873 Delta St. Tsawwassen 185 Can. 2nd Wed. 
Ladner 4873 Delta St. Ancient Light 88 Can. 3rd Mon. 
Ladysmith 26 Gatacre St. St. John’s 21 Anc. 2nd Thu. 
Ladysmith 26 Gatacre St. Chemainus 114 Emu. 2nd Mon. 
Langley 20701 Fraser Highway Westminster 174 Can. 2nd Thu. 
Langley 20701 Fraser Highway Cloverdale 168 Anc. 3rd Tue. 
Langley 20701 Fraser Highway Langley 184 Can. 1st Thu. 
Langley 20701 Fraser Highway Eureka 103 Anc. 2nd Wed. 
Langley 20701 Fraser Highway Dogwood 192 Can. 3rd Sat. 
Lillooet 251 Taylor and Homestead Cayoosh 173 Can. 3rd Sat. 
Maple Ridge 22272 - 116 Ave. Landmark 128 Can. 1st Thu. 
Maple Ridge 22272 - 116 Ave. Prince David 101 Anc. 2nd Tue. 
Merritt 2067 Quilchena Ave. Nicola 53 Anc. 4th Mon. 
Mill Bay Masonic Hall Malahat 107 Emu. 3rd Thu. 
Nakusp 319 Broadway St. Star of the West 61 Anc. 4th Tue. 
Nanaimo 101 Commercial St. Ashlar Anc. 1st Wed. 
Nanaimo 620 Morpeth Ave. Doric 18 Anc. 3rd Tue. 
Nanaimo 620 Morpeth Ave. Nanaimo 110 Can. 3rd Mon. 
Nelson 329 Baker St. Nelson 23 Can. 2nd Wed. 
New Denver 521 6th Ave. Slocan 29 Anc. 4th Fri. 
New Westminster 508 Agnes St. Lewis 57 Can. 4th Thu. 
New Westminster 508 Agnes St. Perfection 75 Anc. 1st Thu. 
New Westminster 508 Agnes St.  Legacy UD Can. 2nd Tue. 
New Westminster 508 Agnes St. Union-Solomon Anc. 1st Mon. 
New Westminster 4474 Rupert St. Grandview-Trinity 96 Can. 1st Thu. 
North Vancouver 1142 Lonsdale Ave. Burrard 50 Can. 1st Fri. 
North Vancouver 1142 Lonsdale Ave. Duke of Connaught 64 Can. 1st Tue. 
North Vancouver 1371 Lynn Valley Rd. Hollyburn 135 Anc. 3rd Mon. 
North Vancouver 1371 Lynn Valley Rd. King David 93 Can. 1st Thu. 
North Vancouver 1142 Lonsdale Ave. Capilano 164 Anc. 2nd Wed. 
North Vancouver 1371 Lynn Valley Rd. Lynn Valley 122 Can. 2nd Tue. 
Oliver 35033 - 99th St. Southern Gate 124 Can. 3rd Wed. 
Parksville 1000 Allsbrook Road. Euclid 158 Can. 3rd Thu. 
Parksville 136 Memorial Ave. Qualicum 197 Can. last Sat. 
Parksville 136 Memorial Ave. Concord 79 Anc. 1st Thu. 
Peachland 5842A Beach Ave Peachland 56 Can. 2nd Tue. 
Penticton 416 Westminster Ave., W. Orion 51 Can. 1st Wed. 
Penticton 416 Westminster Ave., W. Penticton 147 Anc. 4th Thu. 
Port Alberni 4470 Gertrude St. Barclay 90 Anc. 2nd Wed. 
Port Clements Fire Hall, West Cedar St. Queen Charlotte Islands 189 Anc. 2nd Fri. 
Port Coquitlam 2660 Shaughnessy St. Blue Mountain 182 Can. 1st Tue. 
Port Coquitlam 2660 Shaughnessy St. DeWolf 78 Anc. 2nd Mon. 
Port Coquitlam 2660 Shaughnessy St. Vimy 97 Can. 1st Wed. 
Port McNeill 175 Cedar St. Rainbow 180 Anc. 3rd Thu. 
Powell River 6274 Walnut St. Triune 81 Anc. 2nd Tue. 
Prince George 4th Ave. & Vancouver St. Prince George 178 Anc. 2nd Thu. 
Prince George 4th Ave. & Vancouver St. Nechako 86 Can. 1st Thu. 
Prince Rupert 180 - 6th Ave. East Tsimpsean 58 Anc. 1st Thu. 
Prince Rupert 180 - 6th Ave. East Tyee 66 Can. 2nd Tue. 
Princeton 246 Vermillion Ave. Similkameen 95 Anc. 1st Sat. 
Quesnel 520 Front St. Quesnel 69 Can. Last Thu. 
Revelstoke 209 MacKenzie Ave. Kootenay 15 Can. 4th Mon. 
Richmond 6730 No. 3 Rd. Centennial-King George 171 Can. 1st Tue. 
Richmond 6730 No. 3 Rd. Richmond 142 Anc. 2nd Wed. 
Richmond 6730 No. 3 Rd. Aviation 175 Can. 1st Mon. 
Roberts Creek 1319 Roberts Creek Rd. Mt. Elphinstone 130 Can. 1st Fri. 
Saanichton 8105 Derrinberg St. United Peninsula 24 Emu. 1st Wed. 
Salmo 115 Main St. Ymir 31 Anc. 3rd Fri. 
Salmon Arm 270 Alexander St. Salmon Arm 52 Can. 2nd Wed. 
Saltspring Island 506 Lower Ganges Rd. Admiral 170 Can. 2nd Wed. 
Smithers 3883 4th Ave. Omineca 92 Can. 3rd Mon. 
Sooke 6544 Throup Rd. Mount Shepherd 159 Can. 1st Wed. 
Squamish 38140 Cleveland Ave. Mount Garibaldi 127 Can. 2nd Fri. 
Surrey 14042 Grosvenor Rd., Surrey North Star 167 Can. 1st Tue. 
Terrace 4915 Lazelle Ave. Kitselas 123 Can. 2nd Thu. 
Tofino 331 Main St Manoah 141 Anc. 2nd Sat. 
Trail 815 Victoria St. Corinthian 27 Anc. 2nd Thu. 
Tumbler Ridge 380 Pioneer Loop Light of the Rockies 190 Emu. 2nd Tue. 
Vancouver 4474 Rupert St. Burnaby 150 Can. 2nd Wed. 
Vancouver 4474 Rupert St. Dimasalang 196 Anc. Last Sat. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Acacia 22 Anc. 1st Thu. 
Vancouver 4474 Rupert St. Heritage 63 Anc. 2nd Mon. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Melrose 67 Anc. 1st Wed. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Mount Hermon Anc. 1st Tue. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Prince of Wales 100 Emu. 3rd Wed. 
Vancouver 4474 Rupert St. Vancouver 68 Anc. 2nd Thu. 
Vancouver 1443 West 8th Ave. Cascade 12 Can. 3rd Mon. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Dunbar 118 Can. 2nd Thu. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Meridian 108 Can. 2nd Sat. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Southern Cross 44 Aus. 2nd Fri. 
Vancouver 1443 West 8th Ave. University 91 Anc. 2nd Mon. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Zion 77 Can. 2nd Tue. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Excelsior 195 Anc. 3rd Tue. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Education & Research GML 3rd Fri. 
Vancouver 2146 West 41st Ave. Keystone-Lions' Gate 115 Anc. 3rd Thu. 
Vanderhoof J.P. Myers Memorial Hall Vanderhoof 119 Can. 2nd Tue. 
Vernon 3005 - 32nd St. Miriam 20 Can. 2nd Thu. 
Vernon 3005 - 32nd St. Kalamalka 160 Anc. 1st Mon. 
Victoria 650 Fisgard Street Vancouver and Quadra Anc. 3rd Wed. 
Victoria 650 Fisgard Street Victoria Columbia Emu. 1st Thu. 
Victoria 679 Goldstream Ave. Goldstream 161 Can. 1st Thu. 
Victoria 650 Fisgard Street Haida 166 Anc. 2nd Wed. 
Victoria 650 Fisgard Street Britannia 73 Emu. 2nd Thu. 
Victoria 650 Fisgard Street Camosun 60 Anc. 2nd Mon. 
Victoria 650 Fisgard Street Henderson 84 Emu. 4th Mon. 
White Rock 15302 Pacific Ave. Joppa 112 Anc. 2nd Thu. 
White Rock 15302 Pacific Ave. St. James 80 Can. 2nd Tue. 
Whitehorse 1501 Dogwood St. Atlinto 42 Anc. 1st Tue. 
Whitehorse 1501 Dogwood St. Whitehorse 46 Can. 3rd Mon. 
Williams Lake 130 Oliver St. Centre 113 Can. 1st Wed.